Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GRENVILLE WAY, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 11 October 2012
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+38.2%
Sold on 14 August 2007
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+159.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2JR
← Back to All Properties