Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, CENTRAL PLACE, STATION ROAD, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.1%
Price Change
-£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,950
-6.1%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+4.7%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£234,000
Sold on 8 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1BU
← Back to All Properties