Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, GLENVIEW ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+9.1%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 3 December 2014
Terraced
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+119.3%
Sold on 24 May 2010
Terraced
+£135,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1TB
← Back to All Properties