Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ELGIN AVENUE, WIGAN, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WN4 0RH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£118,000
+35.6%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+54.0%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN4 0RH
← Back to All Properties