Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+97.0%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Terraced
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7NT
← Back to All Properties