Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, NORWOOD CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 5PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.1%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+133.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+66.3%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 23 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 5PL
← Back to All Properties