Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, NORTH ROW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0HQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+3.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 20 December 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+66.3%
Sold on 13 March 2020
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0HQ
← Back to All Properties