Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 437, MARINE ROAD EAST, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£30,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+46.2%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,999
+195.4%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6AA
← Back to All Properties