Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, WIDCOMBE HOUSE, 10, QUEENS ROAD, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 3BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+38.1%
Sold on 26 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-4.5%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 12 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 3BG
← Back to All Properties