Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, PARK HILL, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,500
+31.7%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+75.2%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 26 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1QG
← Back to All Properties