7, ISLIP ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX2 7SN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,125,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+699.7%
Price Change
+£984,325 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,125,000+699.7%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Detached
+£984,325 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,675-68.4%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Detached
-£304,325 from previous sale
Sale #3
£445,000+154.3%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1