Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, INKERMAN TERRACE, CHESHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+13.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+42.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
-0.5%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+52.1%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Terraced
+£71,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,750
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP5 1QA
← Back to All Properties