Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HORSEWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S13 9WL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+34.7%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
+2.9%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+0.0%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+104.3%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Detached
+£71,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S13 9WL
← Back to All Properties