Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK10 1NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,950
Last Sold Price
15 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£18,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,950
+15.8%
Sold on 15 January 2019
Terraced
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+81.8%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+140.0%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 3 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1NG
← Back to All Properties