Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MILITARY ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.6%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+74.3%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+27.6%
Sold on 2 March 2004
Terraced
+£32,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,150
+50.8%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Terraced
+£40,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7NY
← Back to All Properties