Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 14, 244, LAWNHURST AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M23 9SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+6.8%
Sold on 18 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 7 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M23 9SB
← Back to All Properties