Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FYNN VALE COTTAGE, THE STREET, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 9HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£116,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+47.8%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,500
+9.7%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+70.8%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+282.4%
Sold on 6 June 2001
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 9HG
← Back to All Properties