Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, BASLOW COURT, 25, BASLOW ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+88.2%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+37.8%
Sold on 13 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7UL
← Back to All Properties