Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ELM ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,950
Last Sold Price
24 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£54,955 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£244,950
+28.9%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Detached
+£54,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
+42.2%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Detached
+£56,405 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,590
+78.1%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Detached
+£58,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 4 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7AW
← Back to All Properties