Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
190, STURRY ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+5.6%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£161,000
+5.2%
Sold on 13 February 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+145.4%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Terraced
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1DT
← Back to All Properties