Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+39.3%
Sold on 11 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+39.1%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+92.8%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 17 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties