Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, REDWOOD DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1PW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+18.4%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+46.7%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1PW
← Back to All Properties