Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SPINNING AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+43.6%
Sold on 28 May 2020
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+36.0%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,950
Sold on 14 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2QF
← Back to All Properties