41, POPLAR ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE11 2JS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+191.3%
Price Change
+£151,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+191.3%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£151,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,950+79.4%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+18.9%
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1