Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 78, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+25.0%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+31.4%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+40.0%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+150.0%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2BY
← Back to All Properties