Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LANGTON CLOSE, DEAL, DOVER, KENT
CT14 6UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
-9.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 12 November 2014
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 2 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT14 6UL
← Back to All Properties