FLAT 30, SAXON COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 4BY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+16.2%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+12.1%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+111.5%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000+62.5%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 29 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1