42, GREYSTONE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1LR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£144,000+65.5%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000+58.2%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+14.6%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1