Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 23, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+28.6%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+50.8%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+21.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+317.2%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 17 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties