Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WHITFELD COTTAGES, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 7TT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 24 March 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+29.9%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,500
-17.5%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Terraced
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+28.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+110.3%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 7TT
← Back to All Properties