Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, YORK ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£194,000
+17.6%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 23 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+58.8%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 31 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8BX
← Back to All Properties