Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+17.0%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+170.4%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties