Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, WINDWARD HOUSE, SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£545,000
-2.7%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£560,000
-8.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£610,000
+5.2%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£580,000
+28.9%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+4.7%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£429,950
Sold on 14 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY8 1LZ
← Back to All Properties