Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, WARLEY ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+37.6%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+71.9%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 2 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0BE
← Back to All Properties