Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, BRIDGEWATER CLOSE, FRODSHAM, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
WA6 7GY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
-7.8%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,000
+7.6%
Sold on 10 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA6 7GY
← Back to All Properties