Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, MOUNT AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+10.6%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+13.7%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+180.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3XS
← Back to All Properties