Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 157, SQUIRES COURT, BEDMINSTER PARADE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS3 4BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£279,000
+18.7%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+61.0%
Sold on 20 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
-11.0%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+28.1%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS3 4BY
← Back to All Properties