16, ALBERT STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1RU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£630,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£50,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£630,000+8.6%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£579,950+32.6%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Terraced
+£142,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£437,500+5.4%
Sold on 17 June 2013
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000+69.4%
Sold on 10 March 2008
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 12 October 2006
Terraced
Sale #1