Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, SANDROCK HOUSE, SANDROCK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+18.4%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+19.0%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+200.0%
Sold on 9 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 7 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3PZ
← Back to All Properties