Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, TURNER STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL4 3JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£225,000
-2.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+83.3%
Sold on 6 March 2024
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500
+19.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+94.6%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL4 3JB
← Back to All Properties