83, RICHMOND WALK, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 9BB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+21.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£330,000+57.1%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000-2.3%
Sold on 28 May 2009
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+132.4%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+21.7%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1