Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, OUSDEN DRIVE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,500
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£422,500
-1.1%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£427,000
+5.4%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£405,000
+62.0%
Sold on 22 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+208.6%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9RL
← Back to All Properties