18, CARLETON VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF8 2SD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000+38.9%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000+7.1%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000+15.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950+102.6%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+0.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1