Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TUNSTALL GREEN, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£48,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+68.7%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+66.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2DY
← Back to All Properties