Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FRENCH STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 0BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.2%
Price Change
+£45,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,500
+91.2%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,950
+6.3%
Sold on 17 November 2003
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+70.9%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+52.8%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 0BT
← Back to All Properties