Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
190, ONGAR ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+52.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+11.3%
Sold on 3 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+27.7%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 10 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9DX
← Back to All Properties