Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, KING STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
25 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,500
+25.8%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+5.6%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+91.5%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+27.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+27.6%
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4AH
← Back to All Properties