Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£31,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+24.8%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
+£31,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,999
+4.2%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Terraced
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+77.8%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+65.6%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£26,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,750
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2BJ
← Back to All Properties