61, WOODHEAD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD4 6ER

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+119.5%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£270,000+119.5%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000+12.8%
Sold on 5 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+36.3%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1