1, ST JOHNS ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

SK11 6XW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.7%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,500+101.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000+22.2%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+69.4%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 30 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1